WhatsApp
Reading Spanish
Customer Service
Cozumel Jeep And Snorkel Tour Logo

Cozumel Jeep And Snorkel Tour Privacy policies


Privacy Notice www.cozumeljeepandsnorkeltour.com


In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, www.cozumeljeepandsnorkeltour.com (hereinafter Cozumel Jeep Tour) informs you that it is responsible for your personal data and that we are a business group that has activities of excursions in the Riviera Maya with the archaeological zone of Tulum as a base. We are located on the Chetumal Highway - Puerto Juárez Km 282 B, Solidaridad, Quintana Roo, C.P .: 77710. Our phones are: (+52 1) 987 114-1816. The person responsible for Data Protection is the Web Development department who can be contacted by email:

This Privacy Notice is part of the following websites:

http://www.cozumeljeepandsnorkeltour.com

One of the priorities of Cozumel Jeep Tour is to respect the privacy of its users and keep all the information and personal data that it collects secure, so that you will share information only with Cozumel Jeep Tour

Information requested

The data requested on our website are:
  • Full Name
  • Email
  • Telephone contact
  • Hotel

SENSITIVE DATA

Cozumel Jeep Tour does not request sensitive data on any of its websites.

Use of the information

For receiving information via email:

Your data will be treated for the following purposes: (I) provide the information you have requested; (II) in the case that you buy a product or hire a service, perfect, fulfill and control the correct fulfillment of the contract; (III) comply with the legal obligations of Cozumel Jeep Tour, and (IV) send promotional communications, in the event that it had expressly requested it (at the time of registration on our websites, through the corresponding box or in section a such effect within the websites and blogs of Cozumel Jeep Tour)

Content: Cozumel Jeep Tour will send you promotional communications related to any product or service available on our websites.

Media: Cozumel Jeep Tour will send you such communications by email.

Cozumel Jeep Tour uses the information requested to provide the services and products that you have requested, to conduct internal studies on demographic data and interests of our users and provide the most satisfactory experience when visiting our sites and acquiring our services. Also to inform our users about new products or services that are related to the contracted or acquired by the client, comply with obligations contracted with our customers, evaluate the quality of the service, inform about changes of our products or services and provide a better User service The information provided to us is for the exclusive use of Cozumel Jeep Tour, Cozumel Jeep Tour requests information that allows us to contact customers or users when necessary. The information requested is used during the registration process, when hiring a service or buying a product online.

Limitation of use and disclosure of information

The information provided by the user is secured by a personal identification number that only the user can access and of which only he has knowledge. We recommend that you do not reveal your password to anyone. Cozumel Jeep Tour will not request your password in any unsolicited phone call or email. On this issue, the Cozumel Jeep Tour team of collaborators has focused its efforts to offer the most modern and up-to-date technology in order to offer you the best possible security. You can stop receiving promotional messages by landline or cell phone, stop receiving emails or advertising through postal mail, requesting to unsubscribe to the phones (+52 1) 987 114-1816.

Transfers of information to third parties

Cozumel Jeep Tour does not make data transfers, it only makes referrals to comply with the aforementioned uses and to comply with the obligations contracted with our customers for the purchase of a product or service.

Security

At the time of hiring a service or buying a product online, bank data will be requested for which we promise to offer security and confidentiality of the data they provide, for this, we have a secure server under the SSL protocol (Secure Socket Layer ) in such a way that the information sent to us is transmitted encrypted to ensure its protection. To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure that an "S" appears in the "httpS" navigation bar: //.

Modifications in the privacy notice

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential developments, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices. In case of changes in the Privacy Notice, we will notify you through an email that has been registered for these purposes or you can see them reflected on our aforementioned websites.

Acceptance of the terms

If the user uses the services in any of the Cozumel Jeep Tour sites, it means that he has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above.

Authority If the user considers that their rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI), its website is: www.ifai.org.mx.

The date of the last update to this privacy notice: February 23, 2019.
ADDRESS
Cozumel Jeep & Snorkel Tour
Street 1 / Adolfo Rosado Salas Avenue 77620 CozumelQuintana Roo
(+52 1) 987 114 1816

Schedules:
Monday-Friday 07:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Saturday and Sunday 07:00 a.m. - 09:00 p.m.

LEGAL SECURE PAYMENT
Cozumel Jeep Tour Paypal
CONTACT US

cozumeljeepandsnorkeltour@gmail.com